County of Warwick Archery Association

Affiliated to West Midlands Archery Association and Grand National Archery Society


Warwickshire Summer Postal League

Each summer we run a postal league consisting of three rounds. In the past these have been the Short Metric, Windsor and Western. However starting in 2010 we are changing this to three identical rounds; all Warwicks. We are hoping that the shorter round (it's only 4 dozen) will encourage more clubs to enter as this will not take so long to shoot and should be more attractive to newer archers. It's an excellent way to introduce novice archers to competitive archery.

Participating clubs shoot each round at their own ground, one round in each two-month period across the summer season. Team scores are submitted to the league organiser, each club having two teams; one for the top 4 recurve or longbow made scores and one for the top 4 handicap adjusted scores (recurve, compound or longbow). Team awards are presented at the following AGM.

The league is only open to Warwickshire clubs, but it would be nice to have more of them participating so if your club doesn't take part, go and badger your committee! Further details can be obtained from the organiser, and an application form can be downloaded here. If you aren't in it, you can't win it! And it's free!!!

Entry Form for 2017           Results Form for 2017


Results of 2017 Competition

MADE SCORE - SENIORS










Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS 1,469 1,530 1,516 4,515
2 Nuneaton Archers 1,379 1,440 1,415 4,234
3 Coventry Archery Club 1,387 1,347 1,458 4,192
4 Meriden Archery Club 1,314 1,435 1,157 3,906
5 Beacon Archers 1,359 1,169 1,123 3,651
6 Quantum Archers 915 1,242 1,337 3,494
7 Shipston Archers 997 504 DNS 1,501
8 Coventry University Archery Club DNS DNS DNS -






MADE SCORE - JUNIORS










Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 Quantum Archers Juniors 1,436 1,477 1,396 4,309
2 RLSAS 1,382 1,340 1,401 4,123
3 Meriden Archery Club 1,232 1,376 1,405 4,013
4 Nuneaton Archers DNS DNS DNS -






ADJUSTED SCORE - SENIORS










Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 Beacon Archers 6,045 5,857 5,927 17,829
2 RLSAS 5,844 5,906 5,776 17,526
3 Nuneaton Archers 5,767 5,780 5,762 17,309
4 Coventry Archery Club 5,710 5,749 5,810 17,269
5 Meriden Archery Club 5,711 5,763 5,689 17,163
6 Quantum Archers 4,244 5,606 5,688 15,538
7 Shipston Archers 5,208 2,602 DNS 7,810
8 Coventry University Archery Club DNS DNS DNS -






ADJUSTED SCORE - JUNIORS










Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS 5,855 5,844 5,932 17,631
2 Meriden Archery Club 5,840 5,836 5,738 17,414
3 Quantum Archers Juniors 5,843 5,761 5,773 17,377
4 Nuneaton Archers DNS DNS DNS -






BEST SCORES TO DATE










Category Archer Round When Shot Score






Recurve




Ladies Sam Payne - Nuneaton Archers Warwick
June/July 371
Junior Ladies Reanne Davidson - Quantum Short Junior Warwick
April/May 382
Gents Brian Tustin - RLSAS Warwick
April/May 408
Junior Gents Monty Orton - Meriden AC Junior Warwick
Aug/Sept 395






Compound




Ladies




Junior Ladies Isis Dickens - Nuneaton Archers Junior Warwick
June/July 364
Gents Gregg Godsill - Nuneaton Archers Warwick
April/May 386
Junior Gents










Longbow




Ladies




Junior Ladies




Gents Daniel Flatman - Meriden AC Warwick
Aug/Sept 127
Junior Gents










Barebow




Ladies




Junior Ladies




Gents Matthew O'Connell - Shipston Archers Warwick
April/May 360
Junior Gents Zeyd Ajraou - RLSAS Short Junior Warwick
April/May 364

Results of 2016 Competition

MADE SCORE - SENIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS   1,544   1,525   1,408   4,477
2 Nuneaton Archers   1,516   1,443   1,474   4,433
3 Coventry Archery Club   1,485   1,418   1,422   4,325
4 Quantum Archers   1,238   1,309   1,300   3,847
5 University of Warwick Archery Club   1,202   1,492   632   3,326
6 Meriden Archery Club   1,314   762   1,120   3,196
MADE SCORE - JUNIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 Quantum Archers Juniors   1,219   1,438   1,434   4,091
2 Meriden Archery Club Juniors   1,395   1,250   1,316   3,961
3 Nuneaton Archers Juniors   1,349   1,230   1,269   3,848
4 RLSAS Juniors   1,284   1,344   1,182   3,810
ADJUSTED SCORE - SENIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS   5,888   5,754   5,814   17,456
2 Nuneaton Archers   5,857   5,820   5,767   17,444
3 Coventry Archery Club   5,825   5,757   5,765   17,347
4 Quantum Archers   5,634   5,847   5,685   17,166
5 University of Warwick Archery Club   5,692   5,720   2,925   14,337
6 Meriden Archery Club   5,639   4,269   4,333   14,241
ADJUSTED SCORE - JUNIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS Juniors   5,825   5,828   5,936   17,589
2 Meriden Archery Club Juniors   5,836   5,727   5,835   17,398
3 Nuneaton Archers Juniors   5,662   5,874   5,851   17,387
4 Quantum Archers Juniors   5,752   5,858   5,762   17,372
BEST SCORES TO DATE
Category Archer Round When Shot Score
Recurve
Ladies Leah Innocent - Coventry AC Warwick June/July 392
Junior Ladies Hannah Rowley - Nuneaton Archers Short Junior Warwick August/Sept. 430
Gents Tom Hall - UWAC Warwick June/July 424
Junior Gents Joshua Smith - Meriden AC Short Junior Warwick April/May 396
Compound
Ladies
Junior Ladies Isis Dickens - Nuneaton Archers Short Junor warwick June/July 398
Gents James Edmondson - UWAC Warwick June/July 430
Junior Gents Logan Payne - Nuneaton Archers Short Junor warwick June/July 301
Longbow
Ladies Fiona Kemp - RLSAS Warwick June/July 103
Junior Ladies
Gents
Junior Gents
Barebow
Ladies
Junior Ladies
Gents Faheem Mirza - UWAC Warwick April/May 201
Junior Gents Zeyd Ajraou - RLSAS Short Junior Warwick August/Sept. 282

Results of 2015 Competition

MADE SCORE - SENIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS   1,550   1,592   1,564   4,706
2 University of Warwick Archery Club   1,480   1,548   1,584   4,612
3 Meriden Archery Club   1,450   1,494   1,462   4,406
4 Coventry Archery Club   1,352   1,287   1,397   4,036
5 Quantum Archers   1,278   1,197   1,298   3,773
6 Sutton Coldfield Archery Club   953   1,291   1,293   3,537
7 Nuneaton Archers   950 No Return No Return   950
8 Stratford Archers No Return No Return No Return   - 0
MADE SCORE - JUNIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 Meriden Archery Club Juniors   1,231   1,330   1,226   3,787
2 Quantum Archers Juniors   1,242   1,324   1,173   3,739
3 RLSAS Juniors   1,324   1,325   1,075   3,724
4 Nuneaton Archers Juniors No Return No Return No Return   - 0
ADJUSTED SCORE - SENIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS   5,802   5,776   5,932   17,510
2 University of Warwick Archery Club   5,828   5,843   5,792   17,463
3 Sutton Coldfield Archery Club   5,819   5,785   5,836   17,440
4 Meriden Archery Club   5,762   5,831   5,764   17,357
5 Coventry Archery Club   5,794   5,757   5,770   17,321
6 Quantum Archers   5,654   5,622   5,734   17,010
7 Nuneaton Archers   4,405 No Return No Return   4,405
8 Stratford Archers No Return No Return No Return   - 0
ADJUSTED SCORE - JUNIORS
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 Meriden Archery Club Juniors   5,917   6,079   5,920   17,916
2 RLSAS Juniors   5,896   5,806   5,655   17,357
3 Quantum Archers Juniors   5,838   5,817   5,662   17,317
4 Nuneaton Archers Juniors No Return No Return No Return   - 0
BEST SCORES TO DATE
Category Archer Round When Shot Score
Recurve
Ladies Hannah Beasley-Suffolk - RLSAS Warwick June/July 410
Junior Ladies Neha Panyam - Quantum Archers Short Junior Warwick June/July 374
Gents Tom Hall - UWAC Warwick August/Sept 430
Junior Gents Joshua Smith - Meriden AC Short Junior Warwick August/Sept 386
Compound
Ladies Margaret Nixon - RLSAS Warwick April/May 416
Junior Ladies
Gents James Edmonson - UWAC Warwick April/May 432
Junior Gents
Longbow
Ladies Fi Kemp - RLSAS Warwick August/Sept 110
Junior Ladies
Gents
Junior Gents
Barebow
Ladies
Junior Ladies
Gents Rick Wood - Coventry AC Warwick August/Sept 270
Junior Gents

Results of 2014 Competition

MADE SCORE
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS   1,581   1,544   1,574   4,699
2 University of Warwick Archery Club   1,482   1,454   1,474   4,410
3 Solihull Archers   1,446   1,458   1,429   4,333
4 Meriden Archery Club   689   1,482   1,410   3,581
5 Charnwood Bowmen   889   1,323   1,296   3,508
6 Quantum Archers   1,322   1,283   704   3,309
7 Meriden Archery Club Juniors   1,024   1,066   1,058   3,148
8 Coventry Archery Club   700   1,351   1,080   3,131
9 Quantum Archers Juniors   1,184   332   1,149   2,665
10 Sutton Coldfield Archery Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
ADJUSTED SCORE
Position Club Apr/May June/July Aug/Sept Total
1 RLSAS   5,864   5,858   5,841   17,563
2 Solihull Archers   5,881   5,824   5,737   17,442
3 Meriden Archery Club Juniors   5,880   5,803   5,695   17,378
4 University of Warwick Archery Club   5,794   5,818   5,723   17,335
5 Coventry Archery Club   5,754   5,766   5,788   17,308
6 Charnwood Bowmen   4,398   5,797   5,815   16,010
7 Meriden Archery Club   2,985   5,858   5,817   14,660
8 Quantum Archers   5,757   5,662   2,849   14,268
9 Quantum Archers Juniors   5,669   1,480   5,760   12,909
10 Sutton Coldfield Archery Club DNS DNS DNS DNS

BEST SCORES TO DATE
Category Archer Round When Shot Score
Recurve
Ladies Debbie Owen - RLSAS Warwick Aug/Sep 360
Junior Ladies Alice Baines - RLSAS Short Junior Warwick Apr/May 377
Gents Alan Burton - Solihull Archers Warwick Jun/July 416
Junior Gents Finley Evans - Meriden Archery Club Juniors Short Junior Warwick Aug/Sep 332
Compound
Ladies Phillipa Lowe - Meriden Archery Club Warwick Aug/Sep 424
Junior Ladies
Gents Carl Richards - Meriden Warwick Jun/July 430
Junior Gents
Longbow
Ladies
Junior Ladies
Gents Martin Sandwell - RLSAS Warwick Jun/July 197
Junior Gents
Barebow
Ladies
Junior Ladies
Gents Jake Bellamy - University of Warwick Archery Club Warwick Apr/May 300
Junior Gents

Results of 2013 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

Position   Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total
1 RLSAS 1,539 1,450 1,558 4,547
2 Solihull Archers 1,397 1,447 1,520 4,364
3 Meriden Archery Club 1,372 1,530 1,458 4,360
4 Sutton Coldfield Archery Club 1,320 1,520 1,381 4,221
5 Coventry Archery Club 1,150 1,388 1,438 3,976
6 Quantum Archers 1,264 1,305 1,360 3,929
7 University of Warwick Archery Club 1,530 955 1,132 3,617
8 Stratford Archers 1,269 1,162 1,024 3,455
9 Bowflights 1,087 1,186 1,108 3,381
10 Quantum Archers Juniors 1,151 1,065 980 3,196
11 Birmingham University Archery Club No Return No Return No Return 0
12 Charnwood Bowmen No Return No Return No Return 0
13 Charnwood Bowmen Juniors No Return No Return No Return 0

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

Position   Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total
1 Solihull Archers 5,854 5,934 6,024 17,812
2 RLSAS 5,966 5,756 6,022 17,744
3 Stratford Archers 5,910 5,935 5,763 17,608
4 Coventry Archery Club 5,844 5,806 5,908 17,558
5 Quantum Archers 5,863 5.769 5,796 17,428
6 Bowflights 5,753 5,817 5,853 17,423
7 Sutton Coldfield Archery Club 5,669 5,817 5,820 17,352
8 Meriden Archery Club 5,746 5,719 5,754 17,219
9 University of Warwick Archery Club 5,836 4,322 5,793 15,951
10 Quantum Archers Juniors 5,883 5,703 4,360 15,946
11 Birmingham University Archery Club No Return No Return No Return 0
12 Charnwood Bowmen No Return No Return No Return 0
13 Charnwood Bowmen Juniors No Return No Return No Return 0

The Trophies will be presented at the CWAA AGM 2014

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Category Archer Round When Shot Score
           
Recurve          
Ladies Phillippa Lowe - Meriden
Natalie Gee - Sutton Coldfield
Warwick   June/July 390
Junior Ladies Isobel Roberts - RLSAS Warwick   April/May 402
Gents Bob Lowe - Meriden Warwick   Aug/Sept 424
Junior Gents Ben Jones - Sutton Coldfield Warwick   June/July 360
           
Compound          
Ladies Sarah Knight - Coventry Archery Club Warwick   June/July 360
Junior Ladies          
Gents Matthew Dale - UWAC Warwick   Aug/Sep 432
Junior Gents          
           
Longbow          
Ladies Kat Gardiner - Solihull Warwick   Aug/Sept 272
Junior Ladies          
Gents Tony Davis - Bowflights Warwick   Aug/Sept 235
Junior Gents          
           
Barebow          
Ladies Fran Smith - Bowflights
Karen Adkins - Bowflights
Warwick   June/July 288
Junior Ladies Maddy Labrand - Stratford Archers Short Junior Warwick April/May 319
Gents John Williams - Meriden Warwick   April/May 331
Junior Gents Tom Wheeler - Stratford Archers Short Warwick   June/July 192

Results of 2012 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

Position   Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total
1 RLSAS 1,498 1,478 1,489 4,465
2 Coventry AC 1,341 1,404 1,246 3,991
3 Sutton Coldfield 1,419 1,343 1,211 3,973
4 Junior Bowmen of Charnwood 1,197 1,369 1,215 3,781
5 Bowmen of Charnwood 1,196 1,149 1,287 3,632
6 Quantum Archers 1,114 1,280 1,224 3,618
7 Warwick University 1,462 1,338 744 3,544
8 Meriden AC 1,547 1,456 No Return 3,003
9 Bowflights AC 898 828 991 2,717
10 RLSAS Juniors 788 386 341 1,515
11 Beacon Archers 990 DNS DNS 990

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

Position   Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total
1 Bowmen of Charnwood Juniors 5,878 5,910 5,989 17,777
2 RLSAS 5,997 5,815 5,806 17,618
3 Quantum Archers 5,805 5,794 5,817 17,416
4 Bowmen of Charnwood 5,820 5,769 5,797 17,386
5 Coventry AC 5,788 5,830 5,756 17,374
6 Sutton Coldfield 5,779 5,783 5,757 17,319
7 Bowflights AC 5,773 5,762 5,706 17,241
8 Warwick University 5,893 5,708 2,875 14,476
9 Meriden AC 5,892 5,831 No Return 11,723
10 RLSAS Juniors 2,891 1,416 2,878 7,185
11 Beacon Archers 5,758 DNS  DNS  5,758

The Trophies will be presented at the CWAA AGM 2013

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Category Archer Round When Shot Score
           
Recurve          
Ladies Anna Tillman - Meriden Warwick   June/July 390
Junior Ladies Isobel Roberts - RLSAS Short Junior Warwick April/May 412
Gents Bob Lowe - Meriden
Brian Tustin - RLSAS
Warwick   April/May
June/July
410
Junior Gents Michael McCarthy - RLSAS Short Junior Warwick April/May 376
           
Compound          
Ladies Marg Nixon - RLSAS Warwick   June July 414
Junior Ladies          
Gents Chris Earp - RLSAS Warwick   Aug/Sep 432
Junior Gents Mathew Ingram - Meriden Warwick   June/July 430
           
Longbow          
Ladies          
Junior Ladies          
Gents Tony Davis - Bowflights Warwick   Aug/Sep 194
Junior Gents          
           
Barebow          
Ladies April Kirk - Bowflights Warwick   April/May 240
Junior Ladies          
Gents John Williams - Meriden Warwick   June/July 360
Junior Gents          

Results of 2011 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

  Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 1610 1616 1480 4706 1st
Meriden Archery Club 1611 1519 1568 4698 2nd
University of Warwick A/C 1486 1478 1530 4494 3rd
Sutton Coldfield A/C 1254 1378 1360 3992
Quantum Archers 1363 1332 1266 3961
Coventry Archery Club 1427 1472 706 3605
Bowflights Archery Club 831 885 986 2702

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

  Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total Position
Meriden Archery Club 6514 6031 6181 18726 1st
Quantum Archers 6048 5828 6098 17974 2nd
Royal Leamington Spa AS 5948 5833 5937 17718 3rd 
Coventry Archery Club 5797 5834 5751 17382
University of Warwick A/C 5749 5853 5772 17374
Sutton Coldfield A/C 5780 5766 5756 17302
Bowflights Archery Club 3062 3032 2916 9010

The Trophies will be presented at the CWAA AGM 2012

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Ladies Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 400
Gents Recurve Bob Lowe Meriden 420
Ladies Compound Philippa Lowe Meriden 428
Gents Compound Adam Ravenscroft Bowflights 432
Girls Recurve Caitlin McCarthy RLSAS 422
Boys Recurve Jacob Vick Meriden 418
Boys Compound Mathew Ingram Meriden 426
Longbow Peter Davis Bowflights 135
Barebow John William Meriden 326

Results of 2010 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

  Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 1542 1566 1554 4662 1st
Solihull Archers 1446 1512 1458 4416 2nd
Coventry Archery Club 1465 1386 1232 4083 3rd
Quantum Archers 1398 1281 1332 4011 4th
Sutton Coldfield A/C 1433 1400 894 3727 5th

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

  Apr/May Jun/Jul Aug/Sep Total Position
Quantum Archers 6026 5970 5879 17875 1st
Royal Leamington Spa AS 5997 5876 5830 17703 2nd
Solihull Archers 5797 5771 5798 17366 3rd
Coventry Archery Club 5788 5784 5792 17364 4th
Sutton Coldfield A/C 5758 5798 5740 17296 5th

The Trophies will be presented at the CWAA AGM 2011

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Ladies Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 406
Gents Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 410
Ladies Compound Tammy Earp RLSAS 310
Gents Compound Dereck Ford Solihull 388
Girls Recurve Isobel Roberts RLSAS 380
Longbow Rob Blakemore Sutton C 149

Results of 2009 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 2461 3428 3168 9057 1st
Sutton Coldfield A S 2077 2792 2788 7657 2nd
Coventry Archery Club 2043

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 5670 5791 6031 17492 1st
Sutton Coldfield A S 5773 5598 5573 16944 2nd
Coventry Archery Club 5699        

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Short Metric      
Lady Recurve Fi Kemp RLSAS 480
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 614
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound Gordon Jones Coventry 568
Junior Henry Scott RLSAS 625
Windsor      
Lady Recurve Kathy Folkard RLSAS 875
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 936
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound Simon Stone RLSAS 942
Junior Jack Brookes Sutton Coldfield 858
Longbow Derek Smith Sutton Coldfield 279
Western      
Lady Recurve Kathy Folkard RLSAS 796
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 820
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound      
Junior (Western) Bethany Roberts RLSAS 629
Junior (Jr Western) Caitlin McCarthy RLSAS 720

Results of 2008 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 2434 3534 3094 9062 1st
Sutton Coldfield A S 2100 3306 2836 8242 2nd
Coventry Archery Club 2237 2924 2790 7951 3rd
Bowflights Archery Club 1890        

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 5968 5807 5978 17753 1st
Coventry Archery Club 5834 5804 6030 17668 2nd
Sutton Coldfield A S 5748 5969 5864 17581 3rd
Bowflights Archery Club 5623        

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Short Metric      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 629
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 638
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound Adam Ravenscroft Bowflights 664
Junior      
Windsor      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 868
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 932
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound      
Junior Caitlin McCarthy RLSAS 849
Longbow Nick Green RLSAS 237
Western      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 742
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 818
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound Gordon Jones Coventry 790
Junior Adam Smith Sutton Coldfield 566
Longbow Kathy Folkard RLSAS 249

Results of 2007 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 2274 3713 2925 8912 1st
Coventry Archery Club 1950 3036 2805 7791 3rd
Sutton Coldfield A S 1996 836 2510 5342 2nd

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 5895 5819 6005 17719 1st
Coventry Archery Club 5785 5655 5955 17395 2nd
Sutton Coldfield A S 5681 1381 5658 12720 3rd

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Short Metric      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 576
Gent Recurve James Scott RLSAS 609
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound      
Junior Girl Caitlin McCarthy RLSAS 478
Junior Boy      
Longbow      
Windsor      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 896
Gent Recurve Colin Geenes RLSAS 950
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound      
Junior Girl      
Longbow      
Western      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 778
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 804
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound      
Junior Girl      
Junior Boy      
Longbow      

Results of 2006 Competition

'Made Score' Competition - Recurve only

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 2488 3620 3240 9348 1st
Meriden AC 2175 3109 2788 8072 2nd
Coventry Archery Club 2168 3146 2631 7945 3rd

'Handicap Adjusted' Competition - Recurve, Compound or Longbow

  Short Metric Windsor Western Total Position
Royal Leamington Spa AS 5880 5958 5846 17684 1st
Coventry Archery Club 5877 5721 5845 17443 2nd
Meriden AC 5997 5654 5586 17237 3rd

Individual Highest Scores
(for interest only - no medals)

Short Metric      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 623
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 638
Lady Compound Dawn Leide RLSAS 625
Gent Compound Gary Fowler Meriden 700
Junior Girl Rebecca Adkins Meriden 515
Junior Boy Sam Bromage Meriden 586
Longbow      
Windsor      
Lady Recurve Leah Innocent Coventry 878
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 928
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound Steve Partridge RLSAS 946
Junior Girl Rebecca Adkins Meriden 830
Longbow Bryan Dunstee Meriden 302
Western      
Lady Recurve Naomi Folkard RLSAS 852
Gent Recurve Brian Tustin RLSAS 812
Lady Compound      
Gent Compound Steve Partridge RLSAS 625
Junior Girl Rebecca Adkins Meriden 764
Junior Boy Henry Scott RLSAS 800
Longbow      

website design by
Pete Hunnisett


PDF files on this site require
Acrobat Reader 6 or later

traffic counter